surfy
Contact Us:   Live Chat chat live or (888) 906-8217Track My Order

Onlinecomponents.com

Secure CheckoutSecure Checkout
DidYouKnow blueChatONLINE LIVE CHAT
or call us: (888)906-8217
Visit us at Electronica 2014 / Learn how to win a trip to Las Vegas
contact: Live Chatchat live or (888) 906-8217
Search
Browse by DropdownList Arrow image Cart Imageitem(s)
PRODUCT INFO
6278349-1 by TE Connectivity / AMP Brand
Image is representational - see manufacturer’s specifications
Supplier Image

6278349-1

TE Connectivity / AMP Brand

Conn SC-FC Adapter Single Mode/Multimode Simplex RCP/RCP ST Panel Mount

PRICING per each  AVAILABILITY real time   
1-9 :$5.94
10-49 :$5.34
50-99 :$5.08
100-199 :$4.82
200 + :$4.44
Request Quote
9 can ship today
In our stock 
Ships From: Phoenix, AZ
In Stock quantities placed in the next
14 hour(s) 55 minute(s) ship today!
RESOURCES
SPECS
Supplier: TE Connectivity / AMP Brand
Part No: 6278349-1
RoHS: Yes
Type: SC-FC Adapter
Termination Method: N/A
Family: 6278349
Body Orientation: Straight
Cable Diameter: N/A
Mounting: Panel Mount
Fiber Cable Type: Simplex
Gender: RCP/RCP
Mode: Single Mode/Multimode
Customers Who Bought 6278349-1 Also Bought
DESCRIPTION
Conn SC-FC Adapter Single Mode/Multimode Simplex RCP/RCP ST Panel Mount

Product Highlights
  • Adapter
  • Connector Type = Simplex
  • Adapter Type = SC - FC
  • With Retention Clip
  • Die Cast Metal Housing Material

Search Keywords:

Hybrid Fiber Optic adapters, couple,
PART CLASSIFICATION DATA
HTS: 8538908080
COO: MX
ECCN: EAR99
DID YOU KNOW?