surfy
Contact Us:   Live Chat chat live or (888) 906-8217Track My Order

Onlinecomponents.com

Secure CheckoutSecure Checkout
DidYouKnow blueChatONLINE LIVE CHAT
or call us: (888)906-8217
Visit us at Electronica 2014 / Learn how to win a trip to Las Vegas
contact: Live Chatchat live or (888) 906-8217
Search
Browse by DropdownList Arrow image Cart Imageitem(s)
PRODUCT INFO
5503640-1 by TE Connectivity / AMP Brand
Image is representational - see manufacturer’s specifications
Supplier Image

5503640-1

TE Connectivity / AMP Brand

Conn FC-ST Adapter Single Mode/Multimode Simplex RCP/RCP ST Panel Mount Carton

PRICING per each  AVAILABILITY real time   
1-9 :$7.78
10-99 :$7.00
100-199 :$6.66
200-399 :$6.32
400 + :$5.81
57 can ship Monday
In our stock 
Ships From: Chicago, IL
RESOURCES
SPECS
Supplier: TE Connectivity / AMP Brand
Part No: 5503640-1
RoHS: Yes
Supplier Standard Pack: This information is provided for customers who prefer to buy in multiples of the Manufacturer’s Standard Package quantity. <b>Minimum Order Quantities</b> and <b>Required Order Multiples</b> are presented with our price and availability information. 10
Type: FC-ST Adapter
Termination Method: N/A
Family: 5503640
Body Orientation: Straight
Cable Diameter: N/A
Mounting: Panel Mount
Fiber Cable Type: Simplex
Gender: RCP/RCP
Mode: Single Mode/Multimode
Operating Temperature: N/A
Dimension: 22.5 x 14.99 x 14.99 mm
Customers Who Bought 5503640-1 Also Bought
DESCRIPTION
Conn FC-ST Adapter Single Mode/Multimode Simplex RCP/RCP ST Panel Mount Carton

Product Highlights
  • Adapter
  • Connector Type = Simplex
  • Adapter Type = FC to ST-Style
  • Without Retention Clip
  • Die Cast Metal Housing Material

Search Keywords:

Hybrid Fiber Optic adapters, couple,
COMMUNITY FORUM
Have a technical or application question about this product?
Ask our community and team of technical experts to help!
imgCollapseDownArrow See More
See Less
There are currently no question for this product. Feel free to ask a question.
PART CLASSIFICATION DATA
HTS: 8538908080
COO: MX
ECCN: EAR99
DID YOU KNOW?