5503480-2 TE Connectivity / AMP Brand | Connector Fiber Optics
surfy
contact: Live Chatchat live or (888) 906-8217
Search
Browse by DropdownList Arrow image Cart Imageitem(s)
PRODUCT INFO
5503480-2 by TE Connectivity / AMP Brand
Image is representational - see manufacturer’s specifications
Supplier Image

5503480-2

TE Connectivity / AMP Brand

Conn SC-FC Adapter Single Mode/Multimode Simplex ST Panel Mount Carton

PRICING per piece  AVAILABILITY Updated Today   
Life Cycle   Discontinued

This product has been discontinued by the supplier.
If you would like our help in sourcing an alternative product please contact our technical support team.
RESOURCES
SPECS
Supplier: TE Connectivity / AMP Brand
Part No: 5503480-2
RoHS: Yes
Supplier Standard Pack: This information is provided for customers who prefer to buy in multiples of the Manufacturer’s Standard Package quantity. <b>Minimum Order Quantities</b> and <b>Required Order Multiples</b> are presented with our price and availability information. 10
Type: SC-FC Adapter
Termination Method: N/A
Family: 5503480
Housing Color: N/A
Body Orientation: Straight
Housing Material: Metal Die Cast
Cable Diameter: N/A
Mounting: Panel Mount
Fiber Cable Type: Simplex
Gender: N/A
Mode: Single Mode/Multimode
Operating Temperature: N/A
Dimension: 15.15 x 15.15 x 21.6 mm
Insertion Loss: N/A
Boot Color: N/A
Ferrule Material: Ceramic
VITA Standard: N/A
Customers Who Bought 5503480-2 Also Bought
DESCRIPTION
Conn SC-FC Adapter Single Mode/Multimode Simplex ST Panel Mount Carton

Search Keywords:

Hybrid Fiber Optic adapters, couple,
COMMUNITY FORUM
Have a technical or application question about this product?
Ask our Community (and our team of technical experts) to help?
imgCollapseDownArrow See More
See Less
There are currently no question for this product. Feel free to ask a question.
PART CLASSIFICATION DATA
HTS: 8538908080
COO: MX
ECCN: EAR99