5502780-2 TE Connectivity / AMP Brand | Connector Fiber Optics
surfy
contact:
chat live
or (888) 906-8217
Browse by
item(s)
PRODUCT INFO
5502780-2 by TE Connectivity / AMP Brand
Image is representational - see manufacturer’s specifications
Supplier Image

5502780-2

TE Connectivity / AMP Brand

Conn SC-ST Adapter Single Mode/Multimode Simplex ST Box

PRICING per each  AVAILABILITY Updated Today   
1-24 :$3.55
25-99 :$3.37
100-199 :$3.20
200-299 :$2.40
300-399 :$1.92
400 + :$1.88
79 Ships 10/23/2017
In our stock This is the quantity we have on-hand in our inventory for immediate shipment.
Ships From: Chicago, IL
In Stock quantities placed in the next
11 hour(s) 5 minute(s) ship today!
RESOURCES
SPECS
Supplier: TE Connectivity / AMP Brand
Part No: 5502780-2
RoHS: Yes
Supplier Standard Pack: This information is provided for customers who prefer to buy in multiples of the Manufacturer’s Standard Package quantity. <b>Minimum Order Quantities</b> and <b>Required Order Multiples</b> are presented with our price and availability information. 10
Type: SC-ST Adapter
Termination Method: N/A
Family: 5502780
Body Orientation: Straight
Cable Diameter: N/A
Mounting: N/A
Fiber Cable Type: Simplex
Gender: N/A
Mode: Single Mode/Multimode
Operating Temperature: N/A
Dimension: 28.4 x 22.35 x 9.4 mm
Customers Who Bought 5502780-2 Also Bought
DESCRIPTION
Conn SC-ST Adapter Single Mode/Multimode Simplex ST Box

Product Highlights
  • Adapter
  • Connector Type = Simplex
  • Adapter Type = SC - ST-Style
  • With Retention Clip
  • Plastic Housing Material

Search Keywords:

Hybrid Fiber Optic adapters, couple,
COMMUNITY FORUM
Have a technical or application question about this product?
Ask our Community (and our team of technical experts) to help?
imgCollapseDownArrow See More
See Less
There are currently no question for this product. Feel free to ask a question.
PART CLASSIFICATION DATA
HTS: 8538908080
COO: CN
ECCN: EAR99