5209175-8 TE Connectivity / AMP Brand | Fiber Optic Switches
surfy
contact: Live Chatchat live or (888) 906-8217
Search
Browse by DropdownList Arrow image Cart Imageitem(s)
PRODUCT INFO
5209175-8 by TE Connectivity / AMP Brand
Image is representational - see manufacturer’s specifications
Supplier Image

5209175-8

TE Connectivity / AMP Brand

Multimode Fiber Optic Switch

PRICING per each  AVAILABILITY Updated Today   
Life Cycle   Discontinued

This product has been discontinued by the supplier.
If you would like our help in sourcing an alternative product please contact our technical support team.
RESOURCES
SPECS
Supplier: TE Connectivity / AMP Brand
Part No: 5209175-8
RoHS: Yes
Supplier Standard Pack: This information is provided for customers who prefer to buy in multiples of the Manufacturer’s Standard Package quantity. <b>Minimum Order Quantities</b> and <b>Required Order Multiples</b> are presented with our price and availability information. 1
Minimum Operating Supply Voltage: N/A
Family: 5209175-8
Maximum Supply Current: N/A
Supplier_Package: N/A
Screening Level: N/A
Configuration: N/A
Pin_Count: N/A
Mounting: Screw
Maximum Operating Supply Voltage: N/A
Typical Operating Supply Voltage: N/A
Mode: Multimode
Operating Temperature: N/A
Dimension: 148.34 x 107.95 x 21.92 mm
Connector Type: SC
Polarization Dependent Loss: N/A
Typical Supply Current: N/A
Fiber Length: N/A
Insertion Loss: N/A
Fiber Type: N/A
Return Loss: N/A
Maximum Switching Time: N/A
Repeatability: N/A
Maximum Optical Input Power: N/A
Crosstalk: N/A
Wavelength Range: N/A
Customers Who Bought 5209175-8 Also Bought
DESCRIPTION
Multimode Fiber Optic Switch

Product Highlights
  • Switch Module
  • Fiber Size = 62.5/125 Micron
  • SC Connector Interface
  • Switch Type = Multimode Bypass
  • Switch Style = Standard

Search Keywords:

FDDI,
COMMUNITY FORUM
Have a technical or application question about this product?
Ask our Community (and our team of technical experts) to help?
imgCollapseDownArrow See More
See Less
There are currently no question for this product. Feel free to ask a question.
PART CLASSIFICATION DATA
HTS: 8536509065
COO: IN
ECCN: EAR99