surfy
Contact Us:   Live Chat chat live or (888) 906-8217Track My Order

Onlinecomponents.com

Secure CheckoutSecure Checkout
DidYouKnow blueChatONLINE LIVE CHAT
or call us: (888)906-8217
Visit us at Electronica 2014 / Learn how to win a trip to Las Vegas
contact: Live Chatchat live or (888) 906-8217
Search
Browse by DropdownList Arrow image Cart Imageitem(s)
PRODUCT INFO
5099427-2 by TE Connectivity / AMP Brand
Image is representational - see manufacturer’s specifications
Supplier Image

5099427-2

TE Connectivity / AMP Brand

1x2 Channel Multimode Fiber Optic Switch

PRICING per piece  AVAILABILITY real time   
1-2 :$422.67
3-4 :$414.22
5 + :$405.93
19 can ship Monday
In our stock 
RESOURCES
SPECS
Supplier: TE Connectivity / AMP Brand
Part No: 5099427-2
RoHS: Yes
Family: 5099427-2
Supplier_Package: N/A
Configuration: 1x2
Pin_Count: N/A
Mode: Multimode
Dimension: 37.1 x 22.9 x 12.3mm
Maximum Optical Input Power: N/A
Customers Who Bought 5099427-2 Also Bought
DESCRIPTION
1x2 Channel Multimode Fiber Optic Switch

Product Highlights
  • Switch
  • Fiber Size = 62.5/125 Micron
  • ST Connector Interface
  • Pigtail Type = 3.0mm Cable Jacket
  • Straight Pin Electrical Interface

Search Keywords:

FDDI,
PART CLASSIFICATION DATA
HTS: 8536509065
COO: US
ECCN: EAR99
DID YOU KNOW?