surfy
Contact Us:   Live Chat chat live or (888) 906-8217Track My Order

Onlinecomponents.com

Secure CheckoutSecure Checkout
DidYouKnow blueChatONLINE LIVE CHAT
or call us: (888)906-8217
Visit us at Electronica 2014 / Learn how to win a trip to Las Vegas
contact: Live Chatchat live or (888) 906-8217
Search
Browse by DropdownList Arrow image Cart Imageitem(s)
PRODUCT INFO
504972-2 by TE Connectivity / AMP Brand
Image is representational - see manufacturer’s specifications
Supplier Image

504972-2

TE Connectivity / AMP Brand

Cable Assembly Fiber Optic 2m Simplex SC to Simplex ST PL-PL

PRICING per each  AVAILABILITY real time   
1-1 :$13.078
2-4 :$12.038
5-9 :$11.068
10 + :$10.187
10 can ship today
In our stock 
More available to ship 7/20/17
Manufacturer’s Lead Time 
Ships From: Phoenix, AZ
In Stock quantities placed in the next
4 hour(s) 0 minute(s) ship today!
RESOURCES
SPECS
Supplier: TE Connectivity / AMP Brand
Part No: 504972-2
RoHS: No
Cable Length: 2 m
Maximum Voltage Rating: N/A
Family: 5504972
Wire Size: N/A
Cable Type: Fiber Optic
Maximum Current Rating: N/A
Gender: PL-PL
Operating Temperature: N/A
Connector Type: Simplex SC to Simplex ST
Connector Type A: Simplex SC
Connector Type B: Simplex ST
Contact Termination: N/A
Customers Who Bought 504972-2 Also Bought
DESCRIPTION
Cable Assembly Fiber Optic 2m Simplex SC to Simplex ST PL-PL

Product Highlights
  • Cable Assembly
  • Fiber Type = 62.5/125
  • Cable Assembly Type = SC to ST-Style (2.5mm Bayonet)
  • ST Connector
  • Multimode
COMMUNITY FORUM
Have a technical or application question about this product?
Ask our community and team of technical experts to help!
imgCollapseDownArrow See More
See Less
There are currently no question for this product. Feel free to ask a question.
PART CLASSIFICATION DATA
ECCN: EAR99
DID YOU KNOW?