surfy
Contact Us:   Live Chat chat live or (888) 906-8217Track My Order

Onlinecomponents.com

Secure CheckoutSecure Checkout
DidYouKnow blueChatONLINE LIVE CHAT
or call us: (888)906-8217
Visit us at Electronica 2014 / Learn how to win a trip to Las Vegas
contact: Live Chatchat live or (888) 906-8217
Search
Browse by DropdownList Arrow image Cart Imageitem(s)
PRODUCT INFO
504972-1 by TE Connectivity / AMP Brand
Image is representational - see manufacturer’s specifications
Supplier Image

504972-1

TE Connectivity / AMP Brand

Cable Assembly Fiber Optic 1m Simplex SC to Simplex SC PL-PL

PRICING per each  AVAILABILITY real time   
1-1 :$12.236
2-4 :$11.256
5-9 :$10.355
10 + :$9.524
40 can ship today
In our stock 
More available to ship 4/24/17
Manufacturer’s Lead Time 
Ships From: Phoenix, AZ
In Stock quantities placed in the next
9 hour(s) 10 minute(s) ship today!
RESOURCES
SPECS
Supplier: TE Connectivity / AMP Brand
Part No: 504972-1
RoHS: No
Cable Length: 1 m
Maximum Voltage Rating: N/A
Family: 504972
Wire Size: N/A
Cable Type: Fiber Optic
Maximum Current Rating: N/A
Gender: PL-PL
Operating Temperature: N/A
Connector Type: Simplex SC to Simplex SC
Connector Type A: Simplex SC
Connector Type B: Simplex SC
Contact Termination: N/A
Customers Who Bought 504972-1 Also Bought
DESCRIPTION
Cable Assembly Fiber Optic 1m Simplex SC to Simplex SC PL-PL

Product Highlights
  • Cable Assembly
  • Fiber Type = 62.5/125
  • Cable Assembly Type = SC to ST-Style (2.5mm Bayonet)
  • ST Connector
  • Multimode
PART CLASSIFICATION DATA
ECCN: EAR99
DID YOU KNOW?