surfy
Contact Us:   Live Chat chat live or (888) 906-8217Track My Order

Onlinecomponents.com

Secure CheckoutSecure Checkout
DidYouKnow blueChatONLINE LIVE CHAT
or call us: (888)906-8217
Visit us at Electronica 2014 / Learn how to win a trip to Las Vegas
contact: Live Chatchat live or (888) 906-8217
Search
Browse by DropdownList Arrow image Cart Imageitem(s)
PRODUCT INFO
504971-5 by TE Connectivity / AMP Brand
Image is representational - see manufacturer’s specifications
Supplier Image

504971-5

TE Connectivity / AMP Brand

Cable Assembly Twin Zip 10m Duplex SC to Duplex SC PL-PL

PRICING per each  AVAILABILITY real time   
1-4 :$48.084
5-9 :$39.907
10 + :$34.719
9 can ship tomorrow
In our stock 
More available to ship 7/24/17
Manufacturer’s Lead Time 
Ships From: Phoenix, AZ
RESOURCES
SPECS
Supplier: TE Connectivity / AMP Brand
Part No: 504971-5
RoHS: No
Cable Length: 10 m
Maximum Voltage Rating: N/A
Family: 5504971
Wire Size: N/A
Cable Type: Twin Zip
Maximum Current Rating: N/A
Gender: PL-PL
Operating Temperature: N/A
Connector Type: Duplex SC to Duplex SC
Connector Type A: Duplex SC
Connector Type B: Duplex SC
Contact Termination: N/A
Customers Who Bought 504971-5 Also Bought
DESCRIPTION
Cable Assembly Twin Zip 10m Duplex SC to Duplex SC PL-PL

Product Highlights
  • Cable Assembly
  • Fiber Type = 62.5/125
  • Cable Assembly Type = SC Duplex to SC Duplex
  • SC Connector
  • Multimode
COMMUNITY FORUM
Have a technical or application question about this product?
Ask our community and team of technical experts to help!
imgCollapseDownArrow See More
See Less
There are currently no question for this product. Feel free to ask a question.
PART CLASSIFICATION DATA
ECCN: EAR99
DID YOU KNOW?