surfy
Contact Us:   Live Chat chat live or (888) 906-8217Track My Order

Onlinecomponents.com

Secure CheckoutSecure Checkout
DidYouKnow blueChatONLINE LIVE CHAT
or call us: (888)906-8217
Visit us at Electronica 2014 / Learn how to win a trip to Las Vegas
contact: Live Chatchat live or (888) 906-8217
Search
Browse by DropdownList Arrow image Cart Imageitem(s)
PRODUCT INFO
504958-2 by TE Connectivity / AMP Brand
Image is representational - see manufacturer’s specifications
Supplier Image

504958-2

TE Connectivity / AMP Brand

Cable Assembly Zipcord 2m Duplex ST to Duplex SC PL-PL

PRICING per each  AVAILABILITY real time   
1-4 :$30.492
5-9 :$25.314
10 + :$22.028
Request Quote
5 can ship tomorrow
In our stock 
More available to ship 4/18/17
Manufacturer’s Lead Time 
Ships From: Phoenix, AZ
RESOURCES
SPECS
Supplier: TE Connectivity / AMP Brand
Part No: 504958-2
RoHS: No
Cable Length: 2 m
Maximum Voltage Rating: N/A
Family: 5504958
Wire Size: N/A
Cable Type: Zipcord
Maximum Current Rating: N/A
Gender: PL-PL
Operating Temperature: 0 to 60 °C
Connector Type: Duplex ST to Duplex SC
Connector Type A: Duplex ST
Connector Type B: Duplex SC
Contact Termination: N/A
Customers Who Bought 504958-2 Also Bought
DESCRIPTION
Cable Assembly Zipcord 2m Duplex ST to Duplex SC PL-PL

Product Highlights
  • Cable Assembly
  • Fiber Type = 62.5/125
  • Cable Assembly Type = SC Duplex to ST-Style (2.5mm Bayonet)
  • SC Connector, ST Connector
  • Multimode
PART CLASSIFICATION DATA
ECCN: EAR99
DID YOU KNOW?