surfy
Contact Us:   Live Chat chat live or (888) 906-8217Track My Order

Onlinecomponents.com

Secure CheckoutSecure Checkout
DidYouKnow blueChatONLINE LIVE CHAT
or call us: (888)906-8217
Visit us at Electronica 2014 / Learn how to win a trip to Las Vegas
contact: Live Chatchat live or (888) 906-8217
Search
Browse by DropdownList Arrow image Cart Imageitem(s)
PRODUCT INFO
1828573-1 by TE Connectivity / AMP Brand
Image is representational - see manufacturer’s specifications
Supplier Image

1828573-1

TE Connectivity / AMP Brand

Conn LC Single Mode Duplex PL ST Cable Mount 1.6mm Individual

PRICING per each  AVAILABILITY real time   
1-4 :$25.44
5-9 :$24.17
10-199 :$22.96
200 + :$22.24
Request Quote
4 can ship tomorrow
In our stock 
More available to ship 4/17/17
Manufacturer’s Lead Time 
Ships From: Phoenix, AZ
RESOURCES
SPECS
Supplier: TE Connectivity / AMP Brand
Part No: 1828573-1
RoHS: Yes
Type: LC
Termination Method: N/A
Family: 1828573
Body Orientation: Straight
Cable Diameter: 1.6 mm
Mounting: Cable Mount
Fiber Cable Type: Duplex
Gender: PL
Mode: Single Mode
Customers Who Bought 1828573-1 Also Bought
DESCRIPTION
Conn LC Single Mode Duplex PL ST Cable Mount 1.6mm Individual

Product Highlights
  • Singlemode
  • Fiber Optic Connector Type = Duplex
  • Cable Type = Tight Jacket 1.6-2.0mm
  • SC Connector Kit
  • Packaging Method = Individual

Search Keywords:

Fiber Optic connector, LC, SC, duplex, simplex, tight jacket, tight jacketed cable, non pull-proof, multimode, singlemode
PART CLASSIFICATION DATA
HTS: 8536700000
COO: MX
ECCN: EAR99
DID YOU KNOW?