surfy
Contact Us:   Live Chat chat live or (888) 906-8217Track My Order

Onlinecomponents.com

Secure CheckoutSecure Checkout
DidYouKnow blueChatONLINE LIVE CHAT
or call us: (888)906-8217
Visit us at Electronica 2014 / Learn how to win a trip to Las Vegas
contact: Live Chatchat live or (888) 906-8217
Search
Browse by DropdownList Arrow image Cart Imageitem(s)
PRODUCT INFO
1-5504970-4 by TE Connectivity / AMP Brand
Image is representational - see manufacturer’s specifications
Supplier Image

1-5504970-4

TE Connectivity / AMP Brand

Cable Assembly Fiber Optic 12.8m Simplex SC to Simplex SC PL-PL

PRICING per each  AVAILABILITY real time   
1-4 :$22.90
5-9 :$20.61
10-19 :$19.58
20-39 :$18.60
40-99 :$17.67
100 + :$15.73
35 can ship today
In our stock 
Ships From: Phoenix, AZ
In Stock quantities placed in the next
9 hour(s) 45 minute(s) ship today!
RESOURCES
SPECS
Supplier: TE Connectivity / AMP Brand
Part No: 1-5504970-4
RoHS: Yes
Cable Length: 12.8 m
Maximum Voltage Rating: N/A
Family: 5504970
Wire Size: N/A
Cable Type: Fiber Optic
Maximum Current Rating: N/A
Gender: PL-PL
Operating Temperature: N/A
Connector Type: Simplex SC to Simplex SC
Connector Type A: Simplex SC
Connector Type B: Simplex SC
Contact Termination: N/A
Customers Who Bought 1-5504970-4 Also Bought
DESCRIPTION
Cable Assembly Fiber Optic 12.8m Simplex SC to Simplex SC PL-PL

Product Highlights
  • Cable Assembly
  • Fiber Type = 62.5/125
  • Cable Assembly Type = SC to SC
  • SC Connector
  • Multimode

Search Keywords:

Fiber Optic, FO, cable assembly, cable assemblies, active optical, active assemblies, active fiber assemblies, active fibre assemblies, active fiber optics, FTTA, FullAXS, Fiber to the Antenna, ODC™, ODC®, OutDoor Connector
PART CLASSIFICATION DATA
HTS: 8544700000
COO: MX
ECCN: EAR99
DID YOU KNOW?