surfy
Contact Us:   Live Chat chat live or (888) 906-8217Track My Order

Onlinecomponents.com

Secure CheckoutSecure Checkout
DidYouKnow blueChatONLINE LIVE CHAT
or call us: (888)906-8217
Visit us at Electronica 2014 / Learn how to win a trip to Las Vegas
contact: Live Chatchat live or (888) 906-8217
Search
Browse by DropdownList Arrow image Cart Imageitem(s)
PRODUCT INFO
1-5417549-0 by TE Connectivity / AMP Brand
Image is representational - see manufacturer’s specifications
Supplier Image

1-5417549-0

TE Connectivity / AMP Brand

Fixed Attenuator Dual Window 10dB

PRICING per each  AVAILABILITY real time   
1-4 :$53.72
5-9 :$49.96
10-199 :$46.96
200 + :$45.48
Request Quote
9 can ship today
In our stock 
More available to ship 4/25/17
Manufacturer’s Lead Time 
Ships From: Phoenix, AZ
In Stock quantities placed in the next
10 hour(s) 39 minute(s) ship today!
RESOURCES
SPECS
Supplier: TE Connectivity / AMP Brand
Part No: 1-5417549-0
RoHS: Yes
Type: Fixed
Family: 1-5417549-0
Peak Wavelength: 1310,1550 nm
Supplier_Package: N/A
Packaging: N/A
Screening Level: N/A
Maximum Frequency: N/A
Minimum Frequency: N/A
Pin_Count: N/A
Maximum Insertion Loss: N/A
Mounting: Panel
Attenuation Tolerance: ±0.5 dB
Maximum Attenuation: 10 dB
Maximum Power Rating: N/A
Operating Temperature: -40 to 75 °C
Dimension: 38.89(Max)mm
Connector Type: SM
Optical Fiber Mode: Single Mode
Attenuator Style: Build Out
Polarization Dependent Loss: N/A
Fiber Optic Attenuator Type: Dual Window
Customers Who Bought 1-5417549-0 Also Bought
DESCRIPTION
Fixed Attenuator Dual Window 10dB

Product Highlights
  • Attenuator - Fiber Optic
  • Fiber Optic Attenuator Type = Dual Window
  • Attenuation = 10.0 dB
  • Attenuator Style = Build Out
  • Operating Wavelength = 1310 nm, 1550 nm

Search Keywords:

Telcordia GR-910, Power leveling, DWDM transmission, test, measurement
PART CLASSIFICATION DATA
HTS: 9013809000
COO: CN
ECCN: EAR99
DID YOU KNOW?