- Home ›
- All Products›
- Electromechanical ›
- Switches ›
- Rocker Switches ›
- V8B1S001-JZZY8-1Z1
Available Replacements
Littelfuse / Carling Technologies
V8B1S001-JZZY8-1Z1
Switch Rocker (ON) OFF (ON) SPDT Quick Connect Paddle Rocker 15A 24VDC 150000Cycles Automotive Bulk
View Datasheet Accessories Notify Me
RoHS Non-Compliant
Certificate of Compliance
Description
+
Switch Rocker (ON) OFF (ON) SPDT Quick Connect Paddle Rocker 15A 24VDC 150000Cycles Automotive Bulk
Search Keywords: V8B1S001JZZY81Z1
SPECS
+
-
Product AttributeAttribute Value Select Attribute
-
Supplier:Littelfuse / Carling Technologies
-
Part No:V8B1S001-JZZY8-1Z1
-
Alias/AKA:RCV-00005711
-
Unit of Measure:Per Each
-
RoHS:No
-
HTS:8536509040
-
COO:MX
-
ECCN:EAR99
-
Supplier Standard Pack:
100 -
Mounting:Panel Mount
-
Pole Throw Configuration:1P2T (SPDT)
-
Switch Configuration:(On) Off (On)
-
Contact Rating @ Voltage:15@24VDC A
-
Actuator Style:Paddle Rocker
-
Actuator Color:Black
-
Bezel Color:Black
-
Illumination:N/R
-
Terminal Type:Quick Connect
-
Body Orientation:Straight
Frequently Asked Questions
What replaces V8B1S001-JZZY8-1Z1?
The recommended replacement for V8B1S001-JZZY8-1Z1 is RCV-00005711 from Littelfuse / Carling Technologies, available from OnlineComponents.com.
Is V8B1S001-JZZY8-1Z1 RoHS compliant?
No, V8B1S001-JZZY8-1Z1 is not RoHS compliant.
What is the lead time for V8B1S001-JZZY8-1Z1?
The standard lead time for V8B1S001-JZZY8-1Z1 is approximately 8 days. In-stock quantities ship from OnlineComponents.com.
Price Match Guarantee
We’ll meet or beat any authorized competitor’s published price for this part.
In Stock:
40
Can Ship immediately
MOQ for In Stock Qty:
5
MOQ for out of Stock Qty:
25
8 Weeks
can ship
10/26/26
Price (USD)
Qty
Unit Price
5
$15.68
10
$15.64
25
$15.60
50
$11.70
75
$10.92
100 +
$10.70
Click for Quote
Log in
to unlock special pricing
CUSTOMERS
ALSO BOUGHT