Available Replacements
Image is representational - see manufacturer specifications

Microchip Technology Authorized Distributor

MCP4017T-103E/LT

Digital Potentiometer - 10kOhm - 128 Position - Volatile - Automotive - 6-Pin SC-70 - Tape&Reel

+ see all

View Datasheet Ask the Datasheet Accessories Notify Me

RoHS Compliant
Discontinued & Replaced
REEL Packaging
Certificate of Compliance
Description +
Digital Potentiometer - 10kOhm - 128 Position - Volatile - Automotive - 6-Pin SC-70 - Tape&Reel
Search Keywords: MCP4017T103ELT
SPECS +
  • Product Attribute
    Attribute Value Select Attribute
  • Supplier:
    Microchip Technology
  • Part No:
    MCP4017T-103E/LT
  • Unit of Measure:
    Per Each
  • RoHS:
    Yes
  • HTS:
    8542390060
  • COO:
    TH
  • ECCN:
    EAR99
  • Reel Pack: This information is provided for customers who prefer to buy in multiples of the Manufacturer’s Standard Package quantity. Minimum Order Quantities and Required Order Multiples are presented with our price and availability information.
    1
  • Maximum Dual Supply Voltage:
    N/R
  • Memory Type:
    Volatile
  • Dimension:
    2 x 1.25 x 0.9 mm
  • Minimum Single Supply Voltage:
    1.8 V
  • Maximum Supply Current:
    0.045(Typ) mA
  • Control Interface:
    Serial (2-Wire, I2C)
  • Maximum Single Supply Voltage:
    5.5 V
  • Family:
    MCP4017
  • Minimum Dual Supply Voltage:
    N/R
  • Digital Supply Voltage:
    N/R
Symbol, Footprint, 3D Model
Tools/3D Models +
Product Guides +
Frequently Asked Questions
Is MCP4017T-103E/LT discontinued?
Yes, MCP4017T-103E/LT from Microchip Technology is discontinued. OnlineComponents.com is an authorized distributor and may have remaining stock or a recommended replacement for it.
What replaces MCP4017T-103E/LT?
The recommended replacement for MCP4017T-103E/LT is MCP4017T-103E/LTY from Microchip Technology, available from OnlineComponents.com.
Is MCP4017T-103E/LT RoHS compliant?
Yes, MCP4017T-103E/LT is RoHS compliant.
What is the lead time for MCP4017T-103E/LT?
The standard lead time for MCP4017T-103E/LT is approximately 7 weeks. In-stock quantities ship from OnlineComponents.com.
  • This product is discontinued, but still in stock.

Price Match Guarantee
We’ll meet or beat any authorized competitor’s published price for this part.
In Stock: 5,298
Can Ship immediately
45ドルフラットレート配送:
ADD TO CART
Price (USD)
Qty
Unit Price
1
$0.499
50
$0.488
100
$0.479
250
$0.469
500
$0.460
1,000
$0.451
2,500 +
$0.441
Click for Quote
Log in to unlock special pricing

Join the circuit, keeping you connected to OnlineComponents.com and beyond!