Available Replacements
Image is representational - see manufacturer specifications

Panduit Authorized Distributor

CBXS6IW-AY

Off White Surface Mount Surface Mount Box

+ see all

View Datasheet Ask the Datasheet Accessories

RoHS Compliant
Discontinued & Replaced
Packaging
Certificate of Compliance
Description +
Off White Surface Mount Surface Mount Box
Search Keywords: CBXS6IWAY
SPECS +
  • Product Attribute
    Attribute Value Select Attribute
  • Supplier:
    Panduit
  • Part No:
    CBXS6IW-AY
  • Unit of Measure:
    Per Each
  • RoHS:
    Yes
  • ECCN:
    EAR99
  • Supplier's Standard Package: The item count, length, weight, or volume contained in the supplier’s original packaging for efficient storage, handling, and distribution.
    1
  • Mounting:
    Surface Mount
Symbol, Footprint, 3D Model
Tools/3D Models +
Product Guides +
Frequently Asked Questions
Is CBXS6IW-AY discontinued?
Yes, CBXS6IW-AY from Panduit is discontinued. OnlineComponents.com is an authorized distributor and may have remaining stock or a recommended replacement for it.
What replaces CBXS6IW-AY?
The recommended replacement for CBXS6IW-AY is CBXQ6IW-A from Panduit, available from OnlineComponents.com.
Is CBXS6IW-AY RoHS compliant?
Yes, CBXS6IW-AY is RoHS compliant.
What is the lead time for CBXS6IW-AY?
The standard lead time for CBXS6IW-AY is approximately 6 weeks. In-stock quantities ship from OnlineComponents.com.
  • Item discontinued
Price Match Guarantee
We’ll meet or beat any authorized competitor’s published price for this part.

Join the circuit, keeping you connected to OnlineComponents.com and beyond!