Available Replacements
Image is representational - see manufacturer specifications

Phoenix Contact Authorized Distributor

CUC-PP-D1PGY/R4IDC8

DIN rail adapter - type: RJ45 - degree of protection: IP20 - number of positions: 8 - 10 Gbps - CAT6<sub>A</sub> - material: P ...

+ see all

View Datasheet Accessories

RoHS Compliant
Discontinued & Replaced
Packaging
Certificate of Compliance
Description +
DIN rail adapter - type: RJ45 - degree of protection: IP20 - number of positions: 8 - 10 Gbps - CAT6A - material: PC-GF - connection method: IDC connection - connection cross section: AWG 26- 22 - color: gray
Search Keywords: CUCPPD1PGYR4IDC8
SPECS +
  • Product Attribute
    Attribute Value Select Attribute
  • Supplier:
    Phoenix Contact
  • Part No:
    CUC-PP-D1PGY/R4IDC8
  • Alias/AKA:
    1419024
  • Unit of Measure:
    Per Each
  • RoHS:
    Yes
  • HTS:
    8536698000
  • COO:
    CH
  • ECCN:
    EAR99
  • Supplier Standard Pack: This information is provided for customers who prefer to buy in multiples of the Manufacturer’s Standard Package quantity. Minimum Order Quantities and Required Order Multiples are presented with our price and availability information.
    1
  • Type:
    RJ-45 Coupler
  • Body Orientation:
    Straight
  • Mounting:
    DIN Rail
  • Gender:
    F/F
  • Number of Contacts:
    8
  • Operating Temperature:
    -10 to 60 °C
Symbol, Footprint, 3D Model
Tools/3D Models +
Product Guides +
Frequently Asked Questions
Is CUC-PP-D1PGY/R4IDC8 discontinued?
Yes, CUC-PP-D1PGY/R4IDC8 from Phoenix Contact is discontinued (end-of-life January 2020). OnlineComponents.com is an authorized distributor and may have remaining stock or a recommended replacement for it.
What replaces CUC-PP-D1PGY/R4IDC8?
The recommended replacement for CUC-PP-D1PGY/R4IDC8 is NBC-PP-G1PGY from Phoenix Contact, available from OnlineComponents.com.
Is CUC-PP-D1PGY/R4IDC8 RoHS compliant?
Yes, CUC-PP-D1PGY/R4IDC8 is RoHS compliant.
What is the lead time for CUC-PP-D1PGY/R4IDC8?
The standard lead time for CUC-PP-D1PGY/R4IDC8 is approximately 2 days. In-stock quantities ship from OnlineComponents.com.
  • Item discontinued
Price Match Guarantee
We’ll meet or beat any authorized competitor’s published price for this part.

Join the circuit, keeping you connected to OnlineComponents.com and beyond!